Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

P3S Buttons

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by Liam_89, May 5, 2016.

  1. Liam_89

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    UK
    Hi,
    Is it possible to re map the S2 button on the P3S controller,
    As far as I am aware, it isn't of any use other that rth I believe,
    Just a thought ?


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,260
    Likes Received:
    7,368
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    The S1 and S2 switches cannot be remapped.
     
  3. Liam_89

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    UK
    Thanks for letting me know


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - P3S Buttons Forum Date
New P3S Pilot, Video Question Standard/4k Discussion Today at 4:11 AM
P3S need gimble Classifieds Yesterday at 3:25 PM
Standard P3S can't get distance Phantom 3 Help Saturday at 9:51 PM
P3S Range Tanking! - Time to be Concerned? Standard/4k Discussion Saturday at 12:18 PM
Buying Used P3S, First Drone Standard/4k Discussion Friday at 10:13 AM