Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Suppo Easy OSD

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by xstatic, Dec 30, 2013.

  1. xstatic

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2013
    Messages:
    234
    Likes Received:
    0
    Has anyone use the Suppo Easy OSD. I want to know if you have to push the reset button each time you turn the unit to reset the home button. Or does it reset when you power up each time. I don't have access to the harware button as it will be inside the DJI phantom
     
  2. rilot

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2013
    Messages:
    842
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Twyford, UK
    I had one of these on my F550 a while ago and yes, you have to hit the reset button to record the home point.
    I ditched it in the end as it was just a pain in the backside to use.
     
  3. xstatic

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2013
    Messages:
    234
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for that info. Though the price is great, way too inconvenient. Which one would you suggest that displays long and lat position!
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Suppo Easy OSD Forum Date
This Guy is supposed to be Mr Drone Etiquette General Discussion May 15, 2017
Photos Supposed to be RAW Only - Keep getting JPEGS? Phantom 4 Pro Help May 12, 2017
WTF! New DJI Goggles don't support Phantom 3's ! Pro/Adv Discussion Apr 28, 2017
My positive experience with DJI support! Phantom 4 Discussion Apr 24, 2017
DJI GOGGLES online support chat DJI Goggles Apr 24, 2017