Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Advanced Photograph automatic time interval

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by SunnyCoastFlier, Jul 20, 2015.

  1. SunnyCoastFlier

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast, Australia
    Hi people. Have seen a couple of different posts. But not worked it out! How/ where in the ap does one set a photograph every 1sec or other time period?
    Cheers
     
  2. MoreGone

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2015
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    15
    Location:
    Mesa, AZ
    I don't believe there is a time lapse setting

    Within the app, press and hold the shutter button and you will get a menu with some other options for burst and bracketing, but I don't believe intervals.
     
  3. SunnyCoastFlier

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast, Australia
    Thanks MoreGone, I thought so!
     
  4. TAZ

    TAZ

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2015
    Messages:
    186
    Likes Received:
    116
    Interval is indeed available. 5s, 7s, 10s, 20s, & 30s. As indicated, you press and hold the shutter button in the application (holding the RC shutter button doesn't pull up this menu). The interval is the last option on the sub menu that looks like a stopwatch.
     
  5. MoreGone

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2015
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    15
    Location:
    Mesa, AZ
    Ahhh I was thinking the stopwatch was a delay timer.