Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

P3 4K EC switch to FCC

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by Visualproduction.ro, Mar 4, 2016.

  1. Visualproduction.ro

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, everyone, how can i switch ec mode to fcv?
     
  2. rockydog

    Joined:
    May 25, 2015
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    353
    Location:
    London UK
    Move to America! :) It's not something you can change.
     
  3. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,703
    Likes Received:
    7,508
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    That setting is auto set by using the Phantom's GPS location.
     
  4. Visualproduction.ro

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
Loading...
Similar Threads - switch FCC Forum Date
How RC determines location to switch from FCC to CE Standard/4k Discussion Jan 22, 2016
CEE/FCC switch found ? Pro/Adv Discussion Jul 29, 2015
switch to CE from FCC doesnt work. Phantom 2 Vision + Discussion Aug 14, 2014
Is there a way to switch from Metric to Imperial? DJI Goggles Tuesday at 12:08 PM
Advanced Remote Control RC does not switch on Phantom 3 Help Friday at 9:26 AM