Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Flytrex

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Hawkeye 1, Mar 10, 2014.

  1. Hawkeye 1

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2014
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Fairdale, Kentucky
    I'm can't find an answer to this using the search function so here goes : will the Flytrex work on the Phantom V1.1.1 ?
     
  2. OI Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2013
    Messages:
    5,542
    Likes Received:
    17
    Location:
    Clarksville, TN
    Yep!
     
  3. Hawkeye 1

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2014
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Fairdale, Kentucky
    Thanks for the quick reply.
     
  4. TechJunkieRC

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2014
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just be sure when ordering you get the Phantom cable. Works great on my v1.1.1.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
     
  5. JKDSensei

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,511
    Likes Received:
    658
    Location:
    USA
    Soooo any of you guys that installed Flytrex ever have any issues?

    Did either of you ever have a flyaway or unexplained crash?



    Sent from my Gulfstream-V Satcom MKIII link
     
  6. p fandango

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2014
    Messages:
    600
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    Coventry, UK
    i've done 43 flights with Flytrex & never done anything unexpected
     
  7. Clipper707

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2014
    Messages:
    887
    Likes Received:
    327
    Location:
    SF Bay Area
    I have a Flytrex Core posted in the classifieds. You can have it for cost of shipping if you want it.