Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

assistant question (windows 7)

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Vision Discussion' started by Gervin, Feb 6, 2015.

  1. Gervin

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2015
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Lafitte, Louisiana
    Does anyone else's assistant software look like this in the battery section? It wont let me read all of the text in the lower window, i tried everything i can think oof to stretch the assistant window and make it bigger but it opens on the desktop in its own window and i cant manipulate it .
     

    Attached Files:

  2. dirkclod

    dirkclod Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Messages:
    10,683
    Likes Received:
    5,713
    Location:
    Amory Mississippi
    Just checked mine . Must be in your settings on your PC :?
     

    Attached Files:

  3. SteveMann

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    1,977
    Likes Received:
    653
    Location:
    Westford, MA
    Your screen resolution may be set too low. Right-click on any blank spot on the background and select "resolution".
     
  4. Gervin

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2015
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Lafitte, Louisiana
    thanks guys i tried the resolution thing and everything else i could think of cant figure it out.
     
  5. Gervin

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2015
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Lafitte, Louisiana
    Thanks for the help guys , it was my settings resolution was fin but i had to make text size smaller.