Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Re set button

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Joeg1937, Feb 14, 2015.

  1. Joeg1937

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2014
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Estero, FL
    Has anyone had a bad re set button? I now have one and was lucky it was nearby, I lost all control from the radio and it descended in front of me.the button stayed red till I tapped on top of the shell then it went green again, but did not stay on long.

    I bet there are a lot of people are not aware of this, could be the result of many flyaways
     
  2. Monte55

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,198
    Likes Received:
    517
    Location:
    Raymore Missouri
    What reset button?
     
  3. dptcalvin

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2014
    Messages:
    715
    Likes Received:
    12
    Are you talking about the button used to bind remotes?
     
  4. Joeg1937

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2014
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Estero, FL
    Yes the re set under the frame, used to bind the radio