Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Phantom 1 and H3-3D

Discussion in 'Zenmuse H3-3D/H4-3D GoPro Gimbal' started by metmikemorrison, May 7, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. metmikemorrison

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a Phantom that is apparently a phantom v1.1.1. The remote control has a control on the back for tilt of a gimbal that seems to work when hooked up to diagnostic software.

    My wife recently bought me a Zenmuse H3-3d and a NAZA-M V2 to install on this phantom.

    Can this be done and if so do you have advice for installation?

    Thanks!
     
  2. Ozzyguy

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2013
    Messages:
    811
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Townsville,Australia.
    Oh I love your wife. Can she send tips to mine:). I think you already have the Naza- M V2 installed. Mine does and it's a version 1.1.1. As for the gimbal I don't know about that but I would think you shouldn't have any problems.
     
  3. OI Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2013
    Messages:
    5,542
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Clarksville, TN
Loading...
Similar Threads - Phantom Forum Date
New Phantom pilot Introductions Today at 2:56 AM
Phantom 3 4k just dropped out of sky Standard/4k Discussion Today at 12:47 AM
Phantom 4 Pro Controller Classifieds Today at 12:27 AM
Standard NEW RC Phantom 3 Standard Linking Question Phantom 3 Help Yesterday at 11:25 PM
Camara, flickers, phantom 4 Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Yesterday at 9:08 PM
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.