Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Ground station

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Vision + Help' started by Phil taylor, Apr 27, 2016.

  1. Phil taylor

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Will my phantom complete a mission even if it's out of range of handset controller if I've pre planned it using the app?


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. Mark The Droner

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    4,422
    Likes Received:
    1,354
    No. Use Litchi
     
  3. Phil taylor

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does this app pair with my phone like the dji does?


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. Mark The Droner

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    4,422
    Likes Received:
    1,354
    I don't know why it wouldn't
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Ground station Forum Date
Dji ground station pro or litchi waypoints? Phantom 4 Help Jun 16, 2017
Does Ground station require reset to go again? Phantom 2 Vision Help Apr 18, 2017
Ground Station won't connect p4p iPad Air 2 Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Apr 15, 2017
Ground Station Pro Max # of waypoints Software Mar 8, 2017
working on the groundstation DJI Ground Station Feb 20, 2017