Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

can you use a p3a/p remote on a p3s

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by k_ogre, Sep 2, 2016.

  1. k_ogre

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2016
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    6
    Just wondering like the setup better than the p3s
     
  2. Puggetty

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Probably not because of lightbridge but I'm not 100% sure
     
  3. k_ogre

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2016
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    6
    Didn't think of that
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,711
    Likes Received:
    7,511
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    No. You can only use the P3S remote controller with a P3S.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - p3a remote p3s Forum Date
Use p3a remote on p3s Standard/4k Discussion Mar 6, 2017
P2v+ won't connect to app. ..looks like remote is from a p3s...or p3a Phantom 2 Vision + Help Feb 7, 2017
P3A remote on P3S bird Standard/4k Discussion Feb 7, 2016
Got new (second hand) remote for p3a how do i bind without app Pro/Adv Discussion Apr 3, 2017
P4 remote on p3a Pro/Adv Discussion Mar 18, 2017