Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Can i use the inspire 1's radio in my P3 Standard?

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by vinicius.anjos, Apr 23, 2016.

  1. vinicius.anjos

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is it possible?


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. soulphantomflyer

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    221
    Likes Received:
    55
    No. Different type of technology


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  3. alokbhargava

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    6,258
    Likes Received:
    2,080
    Location:
    San Francisco, CA
    No. P3S uses WiFi communication while Inspire 1 uses LightBridge
     
  4. vinicius.anjos

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks!!


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - inspire 1's radio Forum Date
Broken or Crashed Phantoms or Inspire 1's Pro/Adv Discussion Jan 31, 2017
Having fun with a p4pro and inspire 1 pro Introductions Tuesday at 11:44 AM
(SOLD)Inspire 1 Pro X5 $1,975 shipped Classifieds Jun 17, 2017
DJI Inspire 1 w/ Extras, 9/10 Condition..Exc, $1300 OBO Classifieds Jun 15, 2017
litchi waypoints not uploading to my inspire 1 Control (Go, Litchi, etc..) Jun 14, 2017