Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

calibration

Discussion in 'Phantom FC40 Discussion' started by rogerdel, Jun 7, 2014.

  1. rogerdel

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    If you are in a area where you have flown and already did a calibration and wanted to do it again on another day would it let you do it? I tried to do it but when i toggled the switch to do it it would not go amber.so I flew it no problem
     
  2. mb_guy

    Joined:
    May 5, 2014
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Winnipeg, MB. Canada
    Yes,
    Wrong switch or bad switch would be my guess.
    You can see the switches working in Naza software
     
  3. rogerdel

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    When in naza what should I be seeing when i do 1 click down?
     
  4. mb_guy

    Joined:
    May 5, 2014
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Winnipeg, MB. Canada
    The highlighted area should move as you change switch positions

    .
     
  5. rogerdel

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    On it now . U moves (when i click down 1 to middle position the reading is 0 ), ( gps reading is783 up position )( all the way down 778)