Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

C1 and C2??

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by Travis(IdahoPhantomPilot), May 12, 2015.

  1. Travis(IdahoPhantomPilot)

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    14
    Location:
    Idaho
    OK Guys.....what is everyone programing these buttons for? Looking for ideas....
     
  2. Julius717

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Messages:
    548
    Likes Received:
    248
    I have c2 for battery info. C1 I think reset gimbal yaw
     
  3. who

    who

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    9
    Reset gimbal, then advance setting for pictures I forgot what's it's call
     
  4. Travis(IdahoPhantomPilot)

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    14
    Location:
    Idaho
    Sounds like you guys reset your gimbal often? Is that necessary?
     
  5. ryanhoelzer

    Joined:
    May 31, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    4
    I use toggle map/live view. I'm using an iPad, interesting that it's not an option on the iPhone..
     
    LamboH and dysan911 like this.
  6. Bobn

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2015
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    14
    Left for map right for Battery
     
  7. gfredrone

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2014
    Messages:
    1,221
    Likes Received:
    191
    With the horizon issues I'm are having it would be nice if I could map them to adjusting the gimbal roll. Hope they have a firmware fix for this soon!