Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Waypoint flights

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Vision Help' started by lawman0210, Nov 11, 2015.

  1. lawman0210

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    22
    How come when I try to use this function the top left corner for mode say N/A and after setting my waypoints and hitting go it gives me an error telling me to switch to gps mode

    Sent from my SM-G920V using Tapatalk
     
  2. lawman0210

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    22
    Come on someone surely can answer this for me.

    Sent from my SM-G920V using Tapatalk
     
  3. SteveMann

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    1,986
    Likes Received:
    668
    Location:
    Westford, MA
    I have a P2 NV, so I can't relate to your issue, but have you tried turning on GPS mode?
     
  4. lawman0210

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    22
    Both switches are in up position. It's in Gps mode but when I switch to the ground station page it goes to N/A

    Sent from my SM-G920V using Tapatalk
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Waypoint flights Forum Date
A technical question regarding a stadium waypoint flights Phantom 2 Vision + Discussion Apr 25, 2016
Are autonomous waypoint missions the better choice for long distance flights? Pro/Adv Discussion Jan 4, 2016
Waypoints ,Multi Mode flights and IOS.... Pro/Adv Discussion Nov 24, 2015
adding waypoint flights to 1.1.1 Phantom 1 Discussion Jun 29, 2015
Waypoint flights on P3 Pro/Adv Discussion May 22, 2015