Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Which battery did I use?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Narrator, Jan 8, 2015.

  1. Narrator

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2014
    Messages:
    347
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    This is for those of us who track battery usage.

    My first 3 batteries are labelled 1, 2 and 3.
    Any future batteries will follow suit.

    I sometimes look back at my videos and wonder which battery I was using.

    Now I'm getting into the habit of holding up 1, 2 or 3 fingers to the camera with each new start.
     
  2. Happyflyer

    Joined:
    May 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,805
    Likes Received:
    98
    Location:
    Cold, Cold, Michigan
    You should have batteries like mine. The one that came with quad has small round contacts. The Nuke battery I had to re-manufacture the cover. So I just have to look for the glue. The third one has square contact points. They are all "different."
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - battery did Forum Date
Just did a p4 battery mod, but my p4 doesnt seem to notice the 2 external batteries Phantom 4 Discussion Sep 21, 2016
Advanced battery phantom 3 didn't work after unplug Phantom 3 Help Aug 29, 2016
No Signal, Did not return to home - Did the battery cut out? General Discussion Jul 18, 2016
Advanced So did my battery update? Phantom 3 Help Jun 2, 2016
Did You See the $49 Phantom 3 Battery on Ebay General Discussion May 8, 2016