Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Professional Transcoding Tool

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by jlarcher, Dec 2, 2015.

  1. jlarcher

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2014
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    7
    Location:
    Scottsdale Arizona
    How do you install or where do you install the Inspire 1/Phantom 3/ X5 Transcoding Tool v1.0.0? Is this the same, Inspire 1/ Phantom 3/ X5 LOG mode Transcoding Tool v1.0.0?

    Thank you in advance,
     
  2. jlarcher

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2014
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    7
    Location:
    Scottsdale Arizona
    Figured it out
     
  3. Flying Fred

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I was wondering the same thing and I haven't figured it out. Can you tell me?
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Transcoding Tool Forum Date
DJI Transcoding Tool Standard/4k Discussion Jul 27, 2016
Transcoding Tool Pro/Adv Discussion Apr 12, 2016
Transcoding Tool Pro/Adv Discussion Dec 8, 2015
transcoding tool vs flight time correct exposure Pro/Adv Discussion Oct 4, 2015
Is there any useful purpose of DJI transcoding tool? Pro/Adv Discussion Jun 3, 2015