Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Trainor Port

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Help' started by asulliv54, Nov 25, 2015.

  1. asulliv54

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    3
    I've been reading all over about trainor port but nothing explains how to hook it up(what wire goes where)and how to use it where can I find this info out,Thanks
     
  2. jason

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    4,524
    Likes Received:
    456
    Location:
    Commerce Twp,MI
    The trainer port is used for a flight simulator. Watch the video.
     
  3. asulliv54

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    3
    Can't use with iMac SmartPropoPlus only for Vista,Windows etc.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Trainor Port Forum Date
Can you fly without a phone/tablet but use HDMI port and Vuefine? Pro/Adv Discussion Tuesday at 6:25 PM
Drone in near miss with plane near Edinburgh Airport News Tuesday at 1:55 PM
Minimum NFZ distance from airports? Pro/Adv Discussion Tuesday at 11:06 AM
HIGHEST MOUNTAIN in Portugal - DJI Phantom 3 Standard Photos and Video Sunday at 5:43 AM
Hello from Portland Oregon! Introductions May 17, 2017