Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Remote from p3 pro to p3 4k

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by Jimni, Aug 3, 2016.

  1. Jimni

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hi just wamt asking. Can i use p3 pro remote to my drome p3 4k?

    Sent from my SM-N9005 using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. dirkclod

    dirkclod Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Messages:
    11,922
    Likes Received:
    6,296
    Location:
    Amory Mississippi
  3. Procharged97

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2016
    Messages:
    1,015
    Likes Received:
    369
    Location:
    Canterbury, CT
    Dirk is correct. They may look similar on the outside but inside is different and i believe the p34k uses 5.8ghz and 2.4ghz like the p3standard and the pro/adv/p4 only use 2.4ghz. Also the p34k, p3s dont run on lightbridge like the p3a/p, p4

    Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-G730A using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
    ullhan84 and dirkclod like this.
  4. Jimni

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    1
    Oo ok thabks for the aswer.
    If i just took thenwifi itu still cant

    Sent from my SM-N9005 using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Remote pro Forum Date
Phantom 4 Pro Plus Remote Controller Phantom 4 Pro Discussion May 17, 2017
Remote screen froze during the flight on Phantom 4 Pro Plus Phantom 4 Pro Discussion May 14, 2017
Standard Remote Controller does NOT work properly! Phantom 3 Help May 11, 2017
Remote controller battery time. P4P with ipad pro 9 inches Phantom 4 Pro Help Apr 15, 2017
DJI's Remote Identification Proposal News Mar 28, 2017