Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Remote control

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by BenLee1994, Apr 4, 2016.

  1. BenLee1994

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    May I know is it possible to bind the p3 4k controller to p3s?
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,701
    Likes Received:
    7,507
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    That won't work. Only the P3S remote controller is compatible with the P3S.
     
    Squirrel! and Tony Cowan like this.
  3. JamesG2571

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2016
    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    91
    That's annoying as the P3 4K uses the same wifi to send video...


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,701
    Likes Received:
    7,507
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    I was actually able to get it to bind, but most of the RC controls did not work.
     
    Squirrel! likes this.
Loading...
Similar Threads - Remote control Forum Date
Advanced Remote Control RC does not switch on Phantom 3 Help Friday at 9:26 AM
Remote control Pro/Adv Discussion Jun 15, 2017
order Phantom 4 Pro refurbished, was received with Inspire 1 remote controller Phantom 4 Pro Help Jun 10, 2017
Phantom 4 Pro Plus Remote Controller reset General Discussion Jun 10, 2017
I can't reset my remote controller Phantom 4 Help Jun 7, 2017