Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

RC signal loss

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by NC Drone, Jun 10, 2016.

  1. NC Drone

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    4
    I just received a Phantom 3 Standard and did a successful upgrade but I'm getting the"rc signal loss" blinking message. The camera shows picture but for some reason I'm getting that message and can't go any further. Thanks for any help and patience with a new learner.
     
  2. Mark The Droner

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    4,422
    Likes Received:
    1,354
    It's telling you that your aircraft has lost the RC signal.
     
  3. firestars

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2016
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    25
    Try relinking the remote. Search the forum for the how to.


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. NC Drone

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2016
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    4
    Thanks firestars, that's what it was. Hope to try it later.


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
    firestars likes this.
Loading...
Similar Threads - signal loss Forum Date
Phantom 3 standard loss rc signal Pro/Adv Discussion Tuesday at 10:18 PM
signal loss warning since FW update Standard/4k Discussion Jun 8, 2017
Total loss of all signals on RTH Standard/4k Discussion Jun 5, 2017
Phantom 3 4K RC Signal Loss Standard/4k Discussion Apr 30, 2017
Apps causing fly always and signal loss Control (Go, Litchi, etc..) Apr 23, 2017