Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

please help me:(

Discussion in 'Phantom FC40 Discussion' started by pyromjaal, Jan 8, 2015.

  1. pyromjaal

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have the naza m v2 And i have adjusted my ios And faulsafe but i accidently did this. How can i reset this? Please help me out. Thankful for Any response
     

    Attached Files:

  2. pyromjaal

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Btw is there any possible way to Just simply reset alle the adjustments i have done?
     
  3. PhantomPhreak

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2014
    Messages:
    312
    Likes Received:
    20
    Location:
    The OC in CA
    Did you do a calibration with the RC Assistant? If recalibrate doesn't work you may have a bad transmitter.
     
  4. pyromjaal

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok? How can i test if it something wrong with the transmitter?
     
  5. PhantomPhreak

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2014
    Messages:
    312
    Likes Received:
    20
    Location:
    The OC in CA
    Recalibration is the test.While moving the throttle stick if the pointer doesnt move the transmitter is failing.
     
  6. J.James

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    1,882
    Likes Received:
    162
    Location:
    Upstate NY
    some times if you mess up a calibration and dont do it right that can happen also if you ever turn on the tx while any of the sticks are pushed it will throw it way of like that.

    Try redoing the calibration in the naza assistant and follow the promps as to what to do at each step. and if it dont work try it again. cause its easy to some times not do it right. BUT even if its off calibration you should still be able to move the stick and see the arrow move. if so there is probably nothing broke.

    but if you cant get it to recalibrate in the nazas simple calibration You may need to do and advanced calibrating useing the rc assistant instead. To do that you need to open up the tx and plug your usb in to the spot on the board inside the tx and run the rc assistant with the power to the tx turned on and do there calibration there then turn off the tx and back on and it should fix you and be all good to go.