Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Phantom H3-D3

Discussion in 'Phantom 1 Discussion' started by turkpolice, Mar 7, 2015.

  1. turkpolice

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello there
    Phantom 'Can I use the H3-D3 with Upgrade Kit?

    If only H3-D2 is used.

    Thank you.
     
  2. Jacob

    Jacob Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2015
    Messages:
    737
    Likes Received:
    305
    Yes, you can switch out the H3-2d for the H3-3d.
     
  3. dirkclod

    dirkclod Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Messages:
    10,655
    Likes Received:
    5,705
    Location:
    Amory Mississippi
    Welcome to the forum turkpolice :D
     
  4. turkpolice

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks.. bro :)
     
  5. turkpolice

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0

    I realized I bought a new H3-3D.
    I have not used my hand so afraid because there is no PMU unit.