Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

phantom assistant

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Discussion' started by mustang_52, Mar 12, 2014.

  1. mustang_52

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Messages:
    80
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is anyone able to login throught the phantom assistant or rc assistant? im trying to update my p2 but it wont let me login.
     
  2. xgeek

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2014
    Messages:
    543
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    London, UK, Declination -1.2
    Same here.
     
  3. Xrover

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Messages:
    411
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Los Angeles, Ca
    I'm having that problem right now!
     
  4. AnselA

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2014
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Declination +8° 11'
    Installed the driver?
     
  5. Xrover

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Messages:
    411
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Los Angeles, Ca
    I haven't installed anything since Ver. 2.0
    I have used it many times without having to re login.
     
  6. innsaei

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same issue here, and I'm a very busy technician that REALLY needs to use their software right now. I am apparently caller No.45 on-hold with DJI at this moment. Nope, they don't give dealers an alternate line to reach them.