Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Phantom 3 4k

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by KK Aerial Photography, Sep 13, 2016.

  1. KK Aerial Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a Phantom 3 4k It Camera show Lining in Screen and Video I am Change the Flat Cable But The Problem is Same
    Any One Help me 1473751008896.png

    Sent from my YU5530 using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. tberton

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    22
    I get something like that, I find out it is from the system I'm using. Such as editor program. When I play it on a computer with enough memory it doesn't show. Using 4K camera requires a good monitor.


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots
     
    KK Aerial Photography likes this.
  3. KK Aerial Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am Also Check on My Monitor But the Camera is Record the Lining its Hardware fault Pls Any one Help me

    Sent from my YU5530 using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Phantom Forum Date
Anyone have a *MAC* copy of the pre- No Fly Zone (v.3.0.8??) Phantom 2 Assistant? Phantom 2 Discussion Today at 10:33 AM
How to Fly Phantom *2* in Restricted Airspace? Phantom 2 Discussion Today at 9:21 AM
Help, Phantom 4 pro gimbal broken after crash Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 9:02 AM
Phantom 4 technology Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 12:27 AM
Standard phantom 3 Phantom 3 Help Yesterday at 10:16 PM