Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Phantom 1 and H3-3D

Discussion in 'Phantom 1 Help' started by metmikemorrison, May 7, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. metmikemorrison

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a Phantom that is apparently a phantom v1.1.1. The remote control has a control on the back for tilt of a gimbal that seems to work when hooked up to diagnostic software.

    My wife recently bought me a Zenmuse H3-3d and a NAZA-M V2 to install on this phantom.

    Can this be done and if so do you have advice for installation?

    Thanks!
     
  2. Boozshey

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2014
    Messages:
    274
    Likes Received:
    1
    If he managed to replace all components inside the Phantom with the items that came with the Naza-2 M he would then be able run the H2-3D after a custom mount job.

    Easy answer, you're on the wrong path for an easy job.
     
  3. OI Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2013
    Messages:
    5,542
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Clarksville, TN
Loading...
Similar Threads - Phantom Forum Date
How to Fly Phantom *2* in Restricted Airspace? Phantom 2 Discussion Today at 9:21 AM
Help, Phantom 4 pro gimbal broken after crash Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 9:02 AM
Phantom 4 technology Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 12:27 AM
Standard phantom 3 Phantom 3 Help Yesterday at 10:16 PM
Phantom 4 pro + RC Problem Phantom 4 Help Yesterday at 8:23 PM
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.