Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

ph3 pro controller with a ph3 standard

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by Neil cee, Feb 11, 2016.

  1. Neil cee

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    liverpool england
    dose any one know if you can use a ph3 pro controller with a ph3 standard , can it be used properly with it so you can use the buttons on the controller to take photos , start video ect ??????
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,237
    Likes Received:
    7,363
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    That will not work.
     
  3. Neil cee

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    liverpool england
    Not at all no


    Liverpool - England

    Neil Cee
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,237
    Likes Received:
    7,363
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    No, not at all. It will only work with the P3A or another P3P.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - ph3 pro controller Forum Date
How long does it take to fix my ph3pro? Pro/Adv Discussion Feb 28, 2017
What video editor do you use for ph3 professional Pro/Adv Discussion Feb 18, 2017
Propellers Guards its recomended to my ph3 professional? Pro/Adv Discussion Feb 16, 2017
PH3 PRO Help Needed - Any Ideas? Pro/Adv Discussion Jul 26, 2016
DJI backpack for ph3a problem General Discussion May 29, 2016