Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Standard No signal

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by george ryan, Mar 21, 2016.

  1. george ryan

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Phantom 3 standard .mine keeps saying no signal. I had to put new gimbal and camera on it. Do you need to program it to the phone ?
     
  2. Sinisalo

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2015
    Messages:
    1,467
    Likes Received:
    387
    if the video transmitter is located inside the gimbal like it is with the P3P/A you will need to forget the old wifi network and re-connect to the new wifi network.
     
  3. george ryan

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I uninsulated the app on my phone and reinstalled it. It pulls up the phantom 3 wifi. Just won't connect from camera to my phone. I can't view anything
     
  4. george ryan

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    How do i get a new wifi network
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - signal Forum Date
Week Transmission Signal Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 1:16 AM
What do the two signal bar graphs really measure? Pro/Adv Discussion Friday at 10:30 PM
Can anyone help me with a rc signal lost problem on p3s Standard/4k Discussion Tuesday at 10:48 PM
Phantom 3 standard loss rc signal Pro/Adv Discussion Tuesday at 10:18 PM
I need help! Why is my FPV video signal so bad? FPV (First Person View) Tuesday at 3:36 PM