Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Mount gimbal on ps3 standard

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by ettore93, Dec 18, 2015.

  1. ettore93

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2015
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Italy
    Ho guys ! I've broken mt gimbal and camera, so i bought a new gimbal ! Now i have to remount it but i don't know if the cable are right like this:
    Black cable
    ImageUploadedByPhantomPilots - DJI Phantom Forum1450463340.615520.jpg

    And grey cable:

    ImageUploadedByPhantomPilots - DJI Phantom Forum1450463373.380873.jpg

    Now the phantom and the rc working perfectly, but i have a problem with the wifi, and when the phone is connected the app doesn't see the phantom ! What can i do ? Thank's a lot
     
  2. RodPad

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    2,653
    Likes Received:
    368
    Location:
    Pacific,NorthWet, 97031
    Does the phone see the WIFI. Your phone connects to the remote, the phantom sends Video and Telemetry to the remote.
     
  3. cameronmoon101

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Turn the drone on and plug the wires in at the same time
     
  4. ettore93

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2015
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Italy
    thank's ! I've resolved the problem.... i don't how, but i've resolved ! ;)
     
  5. Amdad Ali

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, can I ask how much the Gimbal was and where you got it from? Thanks