Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Mapping

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by gjoseph, Jun 26, 2015.

  1. gjoseph

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    30
    how do I pre map a place that I want to fly-- when i go to a new location and I have no wifi-- the satalite map does not show very good detail- how do I fix this. Thanks
     
  2. Cyclone

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2014
    Messages:
    550
    Likes Received:
    130
    Location:
    Essex, UK
  3. gjoseph

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    30
    Thanks I knew I had seen it somewhere but could not find the post
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Mapping Forum Date
Standard Real Estate Mapping Phantom 3 Help Monday at 8:49 PM
Mapping software Phantom 4 Pro Help Friday at 3:44 PM
Offline automated mapping - is there an option that actually works?! General Discussion May 6, 2017
Mapping software - Datumate/3Dsurvey/? Surveying and Mapping May 4, 2017
Surveying and mapping Phantom 4 Help May 4, 2017