Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Standard "Lost signal" at 170m p3s. Before and after the UPDATE

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by FaisalRM, May 11, 2016.

  1. FaisalRM

    Joined:
    May 9, 2016
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    I don't know what the problem is. I thought it's going to be perfect after the update , but its the same issue. I need solution plz , if I don't have, I think I will surrender cus I try everything and ask everyone even the DJI. Nobody have the answer I'm disappointed


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. Gary M

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2016
    Messages:
    465
    Likes Received:
    132
    You may have a bad remote. I was having signal issues and thats what they fixed for me. New gimbal and new remote.
     
  3. Garry C

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2016
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    34
    I've been through three remotes. Same results. Argtek set up, same results. I max out around 2000 feet. Extremely disappointing


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. RodPad

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    3,797
    Likes Received:
    562
    Location:
    Pacific,NorthWet, 97031
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Lost signal 170m Forum Date
Can anyone help me with a rc signal lost problem on p3s Standard/4k Discussion Jun 20, 2017
RC signal lost at 100m distance Pro/Adv Discussion Jun 11, 2017
RC Signal Lost with P3P Firmware Upgrade Pro/Adv Discussion May 29, 2017
Professional Phantom 3 Pro: RC Signal Lost Phantom 3 Help May 8, 2017
Constant weak signal / Signal Lost Pro/Adv Discussion May 7, 2017