Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Advanced Loop Waypoints?

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by jaywils, Oct 11, 2015.

  1. jaywils

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2013
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    14
    Is there a way to set waypoints so that the P3 loops continuously, rather than stops at the last point?
     
  2. bobmyers

    Joined:
    May 10, 2015
    Messages:
    3,611
    Likes Received:
    867
    Location:
    San Antonio, TX
    Great question!:D I cant think of a way with the present setup.
     
  3. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,784
    Likes Received:
    7,523
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    That's not possible. You'll have to manually start the mission again.
     
  4. dwcola

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2014
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    33
    Any updates on a way to do this? Sad you can't loop your track...
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Loop Waypoints Forum Date
Hello from kamloops canada Introductions May 6, 2017
Gimbal startup routine loop, too cold? Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Dec 18, 2016
Samsung Galaxy S7 reload loop Phantom 4 Discussion Sep 2, 2016
P3 Firmware RC update stuck in loop forever updating Firmware Jun 17, 2016
Looping around the hood. Photos and Video May 31, 2016