Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

  1. Tom Kriplean

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    5
    I built a mission on Litchi Hub and everything looks good. But when I open the mission on tablet all the waypoints don't show the phanton pointing toward my POI.

    If I click on the POI they say the right focus and POI however on the tablet.

    Is this just a glitch in latest version?

    If I open the mission on Litchi Hub they look correct.
     
  2. ryantrax

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    795
    Likes Received:
    179
    Location:
    Xenia, Ohio
    I haven't tried transferring lately between Litchi Hub and the App. It has always worked before. I'll try it now and see if I get the same results. Are you able to change them on the tablet after you import?
     
  3. Tom Kriplean

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    5
    From inside the app the settings inside each waypoint are correct. So not sure how to save or update...
     
  4. ryantrax

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    795
    Likes Received:
    179
    Location:
    Xenia, Ohio
    I did one from Hub, saved and opened in Litche and they all are working fine on mine.
    [​IMG]
     
  5. ryantrax

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    795
    Likes Received:
    179
    Location:
    Xenia, Ohio
    I'm on Android latest version 3.5.0_BETA
     
  6. Tom Kriplean

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    5
    I'm on 3.4.0
     
  7. ryantrax

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    795
    Likes Received:
    179
    Location:
    Xenia, Ohio
    Android or iOS?
     
  8. Phantomix

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Messages:
    334
    Likes Received:
    51
    Location:
    Weston, MA
    make the heading mode waypoint defined then select the POI on each waypoint that you want
     
  9. YaThatAintRight

    Joined:
    May 18, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    3
    I just created a new mission Friday on my PC and flew it yesterday using my IOS tablet with no issue....


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  10. Tom Kriplean

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    5
    Android. I'll try your last suggestion...
     
  11. KevMo Photog

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2016
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    101
    Newbie on Lithci Hub. How do you save and load a mission on your tablet that you have created in Hub?
     
  12. Tom Kriplean

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    5
    That worked. Thx guys!
     
  13. Tom Kriplean

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    5
    Go into waypoint mode in app. You will see upload and download icons on left side of screen.
     
    KevMo Photog likes this.
  14. KevMo Photog

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2016
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    101
    Sure appreciate the help as well. Just prorammed a mission on my PC and it automatically showed up on my tablet. Then just hit and all good. Wow. Pretty cool!