Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

I/O Port

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by rob boal, Sep 1, 2016.

Tags:
  1. rob boal

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Niagara falls
    I'm sure you've all see this question. On a 3 advanced..is there a function to have an I/o port..ie...just a connection to manipulate a simple switch?
    Details appreciated.
     
  2. RedHotPoker

    Joined:
    May 3, 2015
    Messages:
    3,974
    Likes Received:
    1,367
    Location:
    Edmonton Alberta
    Not that I have ever been privy to. Nor does the Phantom 3 Pro'!! ;-)

    What "accessories" did you have in mind? Ha


    RedHotPoker
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Port Forum Date
DJI SUPPORT... Phantom 4 Discussion Today at 6:25 PM
Is FPV an important drone feature for you ?? FPV (First Person View) Wednesday at 9:55 AM
Airport airspace Rules and Regulations Jun 15, 2017
Looking for a phantom 3 advanced or professional gimbal (Portugal) Classifieds Jun 14, 2017
Portland, Oregon Waterfront Phantom 4 Discussion Jun 12, 2017