Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

How to set up the s1 switch

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Vision Discussion' started by Funnone, Feb 5, 2014.

  1. Funnone

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toledo,Oho
    like the title says, when i plug the P2V into the software assistant it will say IOC "off" and when i move the position of the S1 and S2 switches it does nothing so I'm not sure on how its set up from the factory? or if i even need to mess with it. the way i would want it is S1 GPS-ATTI-FAILSAFE...... S2 IOC-COURSE-HOME
    Thanks Kevin
     
  2. Funnone

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toledo,Oho
    Thanks .... got it figured out :D
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - set switch Forum Date
Switching to Atti, with Multiple Flight mode disabled, resets the p3p from erroneous P-OPTI mode! Pro/Adv Discussion Jul 30, 2015
how to set 3 position switch to set angle of zenmuse? Phantom 2 Discussion Aug 22, 2014
NAZA-M S1 Switch Setup Info (First Time) Phantom 2 Vision + Discussion Jun 13, 2014
Configure T8J Switch to position Zenmuse to a preset positio Phantom 1 Help Sep 15, 2013
How to set up gain switch on F8J? Phantom 1 Help Sep 7, 2013