Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Ground Station?

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by kiwiandy, May 9, 2015.

  1. kiwiandy

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Swannanoa, North Canterbury, NZ
    Does Ground station work with the Phantom 3? or are there any other 3rd party apps that will achieve the same thing? (fly a preset course?)
     
  2. 4wd

    4wd

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2014
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    427
    Location:
    North York Moors
    Not yet but there will be, probably third party apps.
    Don't forget the Visions didn't get it for 3 or 4 months.
     
    kiwiandy likes this.
  3. VoicOfReason

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2014
    Messages:
    489
    Likes Received:
    129
    DJI has officially stated in a video that it will almost certainly be coming to Phantom 3 soon.
     
    kiwiandy likes this.
  4. Farmer

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    38
    Location:
    Northland, New Zealand
    Hi Andy,
    Whereabouts are you?
     
  5. kiwiandy

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Swannanoa, North Canterbury, NZ
    Im in Swannanoa, North Canterbury
     
    Farmer likes this.
  6. kiwiandy

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    Swannanoa, North Canterbury, NZ
    ok Thanks will keep waiting
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Ground Station Forum Date
Ground station for Phantom 1.1.1 ? Phantom 1 Discussion Tuesday at 11:49 AM
Dji ground station pro or litchi waypoints? Phantom 4 Help Jun 16, 2017
Does Ground station require reset to go again? Phantom 2 Vision Help Apr 18, 2017
Ground Station won't connect p4p iPad Air 2 Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Apr 15, 2017
Ground Station Pro Max # of waypoints Software Mar 8, 2017