Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Gimbal

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Brian Finch, Aug 6, 2016.

  1. Brian Finch

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a gimbal 8 bit control panel. I have tried to link up to my computer I have tried all versions off software but the computer doesn't see it. Any ideas please
     
  2. alokbhargava

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    6,258
    Likes Received:
    2,080
    Location:
    San Francisco, CA
    Computer will see anything if it's drivers are loaded.


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots
     
  3. Brian Finch

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have tried all the Duke drivers v2.2 to 2.40 still didn't work
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Gimbal Forum Date
Gimbal replacement Phantom 2 General Discussion Yesterday at 3:19 PM
Standard P3 Standard Gimbal Going Crazy Phantom 3 Help Yesterday at 11:57 AM
Professional All p3 s/a/p gimbal motor same ? Phantom 3 Help Saturday at 4:13 PM
Phantom 4 camera/gimbal issue Phantom 4 Help Saturday at 2:05 PM
Gimbal Stuck at 30° limit Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Saturday at 11:57 AM