Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

GCU MODULE

Discussion in 'Zenmuse H3-3D/H4-3D GoPro Gimbal' started by Eltrochaphantom, Jan 20, 2015.

  1. Eltrochaphantom

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Uruguay
    Sorry my ignorance but what is the GCU module?
     
  2. QYV

    QYV

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Messages:
    1,814
    Likes Received:
    7
    Location:
    NYC
    see if this helps: the guy originally posted in the H3-2D forum but my answer is accurate for both H3-2D and H3-3D
    viewtopic.php?f=8&t=33278
     
  3. Eltrochaphantom

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    286
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Uruguay
Loading...
Similar Threads - GCU MODULE Forum Date
DJI GCU V1 for Zenmuse H3-2D Classifieds Aug 31, 2016
"GCU" for Phantom 2? Zenmuse H3-2D GoPro Gimbal Nov 12, 2015
H3-3D problem on Phantom 1 v.1.1.1 with upgrade board (no external GCU) Phantom 1 Discussion Jun 29, 2015
Zenmuse H3-3D Gimbal Issue with/without GCU Zenmuse H3-3D/H4-3D GoPro Gimbal Jan 22, 2015
Gcu? Zenmuse H3-3D/H4-3D GoPro Gimbal Jan 15, 2015