Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Flytrex live 3g

Discussion in 'Classifieds' started by prostreetcamaro, May 15, 2015.

  1. prostreetcamaro

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    294
    Likes Received:
    79
    Only has about 15 flights on it. You will need the correct adapter for your quad. 140 shipped. Sold my Q500 and it won't work with the phantom 3.
     
  2. Skipholiday

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2014
    Messages:
    659
    Likes Received:
    54
    Location:
    Anchorage Alaska
    Did you cut the power leads off?can you post a picture of it please? And where are you located?
    thanks
     
  3. prostreetcamaro

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    294
    Likes Received:
    79
    The power leads are shorter after I snipped them but still plenty left to connect to. I will post a picture later this evening. I am in MD. Here is a video I made using the flytrex data.

     
    Skipholiday likes this.
  4. Skipholiday

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2014
    Messages:
    659
    Likes Received:
    54
    Location:
    Anchorage Alaska
    thats cool, how do you get it to overlay on your video?
    how old is it?

    Thanks
     
  5. prostreetcamaro

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    294
    Likes Received:
    79

    You just use dashware software to put the overlay in the videos. The flytrex I have is only maybe 2 months old at the most. It has only been flown maybe 15 to 20 flights.
     
  6. Skipholiday

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2014
    Messages:
    659
    Likes Received:
    54
    Location:
    Anchorage Alaska
    I will send you a private message now.