Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Dynamic homepoint?

Discussion in 'Phantom 4 Help' started by cybervet, May 18, 2016.

  1. cybervet

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ok I give up searching, anyone has any idea where is the dynamic homepoint for phantom 4 in DjiGO app?
    Thanks in advance for any help....
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,829
    Likes Received:
    7,543
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    There is no dyanmic home point setting. You can only manually reset it at the top of the "Main Controller Settings" section in DJI GO.
     
  3. cybervet

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thank you for that, so it doesn't work like P3.
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    24,829
    Likes Received:
    7,543
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    It works exactly like the P3.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Dynamic homepoint Forum Date
Professional Dynamic homepoint P3 vs Inspire 1 Phantom 3 Help Jul 30, 2015
Professional Dynamic Homepoint Altitude Phantom 3 Help Jun 25, 2015
Does Phantom 4 have "Dynamic Home Return"? Phantom 4 Help Feb 27, 2017
P4P, can we squeeze 14 stops of dynamic range from a raw file? Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Jan 15, 2017
Dynamic range Phantom 4 Discussion Jan 4, 2017