Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Professional DJI PHANTOM CAMERA NO SIGNAL ???

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by akrep_kral58, Apr 15, 2016.

  1. akrep_kral58

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    HELLO GOT MY DJI PHANTOM 3 PRO UPGRADE AFTER 1.8 CAMERA ERROR ( NO SİGNAL )

    HELPPPPP PLEASE


     

    Attached Files:

  2. Darmie

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    298
    Likes Received:
    45
    Location:
    Houston TX.
  3. konidair

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2016
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    36
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    I don't know if it will help but, iOs app 2.7.2 has just been uploaded on App Store
     
    Darmie likes this.
  4. akrep_kral58

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I tried them all never again new phone
     

    Attached Files:

  5. Darmie

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    298
    Likes Received:
    45
    Location:
    Houston TX.
    What's that red circle on your map view?
     
  6. StratocasterDave

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2015
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    30
    Did you try to uninstall the Go App, reboot device, they reinstall?
     
  7. movius

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    45
    Sorry, a bit confused. Are you having problems updating the DJI app, the remote control or the aircraft / camera / battery?

    Sent from my SM-G920F using Tapatalk
     
  8. movius

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    45
    My process is, upgrade the app, then the remote, then focus on the aircraft. Format the SD card and install the bin file, pop this in the aircraft and power up.

    The only problem I've had with this process is when I used an old style, 1GB SD card. That completely blew me out - continuous D tone. Using a newer SD card cured that. I updated the RC, aircraft and two batteries in about 20 mins.

    I hope you get through this problem and get airborne soon.

    Edit: After reading various firmware update problem threads it seems the correct way to upgrade is aircraft first, remote second. Perhaps I've been lucky. One to remember for next time.

    Sent from my SM-G920F using Tapatalk
     
    #8 movius, Apr 15, 2016
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2016
  9. mdowney58

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2016
    Messages:
    489
    Likes Received:
    113
    Location:
    Mountain City, TN
    That's a good question. ...I saw that too. Make you wonder if he's in a no fly zone...

    Sent from my SM-N910V using Tapatalk