Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

DJI Go Level back to zero

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by Nickster, Apr 9, 2016.

  1. Nickster

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2016
    Messages:
    491
    Likes Received:
    262
    Location:
    Dayton, OH
    Anybody else have this happen today? I pulled the app up to add some photos and it was showing zero for everything.


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. Florian.r

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    I got the same problem today. I also got the aircraft version "unknown". Do you have the same ?
     
  3. Nickster

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2016
    Messages:
    491
    Likes Received:
    262
    Location:
    Dayton, OH
    I did. When connected back to theP3S, everything loaded fine. I guess wait till Monday when DJI gets in to see if something on their end needs reset. Only doing it on my iPad, iPhone app is ok.


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. Nickster

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2016
    Messages:
    491
    Likes Received:
    262
    Location:
    Dayton, OH
    Ok, so I think it is something to do with the DJI + app. The new location feature was messing it up. Deleted that app and all is good now. I will not be usu


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  5. Nickster

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2016
    Messages:
    491
    Likes Received:
    262
    Location:
    Dayton, OH
    Meant using that again anytime soon


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app