Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

DJI Go app

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by Alex Kiritsis, Apr 16, 2016.

  1. Alex Kiritsis

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    32
    Camera views is not showing up for me on my iPad Pro after update. My iPhone works fine. Is anyone else having the same problem?


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. Alex Kiritsis

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    32
    All I get is "How to connect"


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  3. Traveler

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2015
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    104
    My iPad works without issue. Try removing and reloading the go app from App Store


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. Alex Kiritsis

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    32
    iPad Pro 9.7"? I must have deleted and reinstalled a dozen times. Lol
     
  5. alokbhargava

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    5,078
    Likes Received:
    1,634
    Location:
    San Francisco, CA
    Switch on RC first and then IPad.

    Also check if Internet is available to iPad.
     
  6. Alex Kiritsis

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    32
    Thanks. I've tried that also and I have internet. I think my next option is to restore iPad. The iPad worked with my P3 before I had to wipe it and start it as new cause it was running horrible.
     
  7. Alex Kiritsis

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    32
    I'm guessing that no one is experiencing the same issues I'm having. I restored iPad and it still doesn't work. Im trying starting off the the pad as new and see if that helps.
     
  8. Alex Kiritsis

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    32
    Ok. I started the iPad as new again and it's now working. Thanks for the help.