Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Professional Channels

Discussion in 'Phantom 3 Help' started by madgitty, Aug 21, 2015.

  1. madgitty

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    185
    Likes Received:
    32
    Tried the hack which worked but cannot select manual mode, it is in auto all the time, I'm in the UK , is that the reason?
     
  2. III% Streve

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2015
    Messages:
    1,756
    Likes Received:
    515
    Have to have the P3 connected to make changes
     
  3. madgitty

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2015
    Messages:
    185
    Likes Received:
    32
    It is connected but manual cannot be selected
     
  4. salibaj

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2014
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    3
    Same story here. It have something to do with regional settings in the PC. They must be set to US. I did that but still cannot get the custom channel to work. Any help please?
     
  5. Mordor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2015
    Messages:
    639
    Likes Received:
    114
    Same history here....but on 1.1.0 i had acess manual/Auto.

    Now....neither nothing...

    Im fom Portugal.
     
  6. Dronason

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2015
    Messages:
    498
    Likes Received:
    82
    Location:
    Switzerland
    Assuming Android, you should set in the tablet settings: language & input, language = English (US).
    That was like that in 1.3.20, I cannot test it right now with latest version.
     
    Mordor likes this.
  7. Mordor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2015
    Messages:
    639
    Likes Received:
    114
    Already done that.....just can`t confirm if it works.
    OFF Mode i see the 32 channels....but can acess manual mode.

    Tomorow i will see it!

    Tks!