Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Can you put a GoPro 3+ on a H3-2D

Discussion in 'Zenmuse H3-2D GoPro Gimbal' started by seawall, Jul 4, 2014.

  1. seawall

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    I unfortunately had a flood in my basement and my GoPro 3 no longer works, can you use a GoPro 3+ with the H3-2D?
     
  2. EMCSQUAR

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2013
    Messages:
    1,692
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    N 44.895 W 93.354 Minnesota
  3. seawall

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Will I need to do any modifications?
     
  4. eroomomni

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2014
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Orange County, CA
    No modifications necessary. GoPro 3 and 3+ is virtually the same in terms of mounting.
     
  5. seawall

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks!!